How much are missed calls
costing you?
Every unanswered call is a job that walks. Drag the sliders to see the revenue quietly leaking out of your business.
Missed calls per week
Calls that ring out or hit voicemail
12
calls / wk
0100+
Conversion rate
Share of calls that turn into paying jobs
25%
converts
0%100%
Average job value
Typical ticket size per booked job
£450
per job
£50£5,000
Weeks per period
Window to total up the leak
4
weeks
112
Period Revenue Leak
£5,400
That's £1.4k/wk and £70.2k/yr if the pattern holds all year.
The Math
Missed calls / week12
× Conversion rate25%
= Jobs lost / week3.0
× Avg job value£450
= Weekly leak£1,350
× 4 weeks
= Revenue leak£5,400
3.0 jobs lost every week.
Plug even half of these back into the schedule and you recover £2,700 this period.
Want to fix these leaks?
Book a Discovery Call