BrightAura Ai LogoBook a Discovery Call
    Book Call
    Revenue Leak Calculator

    How much are missed calls
    costing you?

    Every unanswered call is a job that walks. Drag the sliders to see the revenue quietly leaking out of your business.

    Missed calls per week

    Calls that ring out or hit voicemail

    12

    calls / wk

    0100+

    Conversion rate

    Share of calls that turn into paying jobs

    25%

    converts

    0%100%

    Average job value

    Typical ticket size per booked job

    £450

    per job

    £50£5,000

    Weeks per period

    Window to total up the leak

    4

    weeks

    112

    Period Revenue Leak

    £5,400

    That's £1.4k/wk and £70.2k/yr if the pattern holds all year.

    The Math

    Missed calls / week12
    × Conversion rate25%
    = Jobs lost / week3.0
    × Avg job value£450
    = Weekly leak£1,350
    × 4 weeks
    = Revenue leak£5,400

    3.0 jobs lost every week.

    Plug even half of these back into the schedule and you recover £2,700 this period.

    Want to fix these leaks?

    Book a Discovery Call
    Estimates only. Conversion rate defaults based on typical inbound call answer rates. Figures shown in pounds sterling.